Meet the team
Our School Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mrs Marianne McDonnell (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Hazel Ward (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Interim Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Charlotte Thomson (KS1 Leader & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Rebecca Bruton (Maternity Leave)
SENDCO: (Interim) Mrs Hazel Ward
Assistant SENDCO & EYFS Lead (Maternity Cover): Ms Kate Wilson
Lower KS2 Lead (Y3&4): Miss Melissa Perkins
Upper KS2 Lead (Y5&6): Mrs Lucy Carr
School Business Manager: Ms Ann Johnstone (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Teachers
Nursery - Acorns |
Miss Becky Andrews |
YR – Chestnut |
Mrs Krisztina Tofulusi-Molnar (M-W) & Ms Kate Wilson (Th-F) |
YR - Conkers |
Miss Katie Smith |
Y1 Elder |
Mrs Katy Cresswell (M-W) & Mrs Emma Hypher (Th-F) |
Y1 Willow |
Miss Megan Coppinger |
Y2 Cherry |
Miss Elizabeth Evans |
Y2 Birch |
Miss Melissa Perkins |
Y3 Elm |
Mrs Sarah Long |
Y3 Fir |
Miss Hannah Rookwood |
Y4 Maple |
Mrs Charlotte Thomson |
Y4 Cedar |
Miss Laura Simmons & Mrs Ally Blackwell (SCITT) |
Y5 Pine |
Mrs Bhavini Patel |
Y5 Beech |
Miss Daisy Whetlor |
Y6 Oak |
Mrs Rosie Robinson (M-W) & Mrs Karen Hunt (Th-F) |
Y6 Sycamore |
Mrs Lucy Carr |
Music Teacher | Mr Christopher Godwin |
Home School Link Worker
Mrs Clare Harwood (DDSL & ELSA)
To find out more about the work of the Home School Link worker, please click here.
Support staff
Office Administration: Mrs Lucy Brown, Mrs Miriam Gilkerson, Mrs Michelle Vidler & Mrs Alison Straub
School Caretaker: Mr Gareth Griffiths
Senior midday supervisor
Ms Cassie Bishop
Learning Assistants
Ms Farida Alom
Ms Cassie Bishop
Mrs Rowena Brooker
Mrs Lena Caney
Miss Kayleigh McCance
Mrs Jillian Dhungana
Mrs Amy Hand
Mrs Rowan Hill
Mrs Amy Humphries
Mrs Katy Jelley
Mrs Rosita Purdy-Finn
Mrs Sarah Stevens
Mrs Sarah McGraw
Miss Gemma Matthews
Ms Jade Hussey (& ELSA)
Mrs Alys Gibson
Mrs Barbara Bauly
Miss Caroline Atkinson
Mrs Dee Labrooy
Mrs Hannah Attwater
IT Services
Eduthing